listen Live

On Air Now:
WednesdayWindownShow
Steve King
Steve King


On Air Next:
Steve Collins


 High Band

 Low Band
 High Band

 Low Band
 High band

 Low Band


Email the studio

Telephone the studio :
 0044 (0)8715 661552 (national rates apply)

 


Pick Your Timezone
Our Time - 23:32 UTC

Pick the city closest to you.
Click city name for drop-down

Advertising











       WELCOME TO STARPOINT RADIO

Opportunities at Starpoint Radio:

Starpoint Radio is constantly looking at ways to improve its service and programming. As such we are looking for new presenters and also volunteers to help run the station If you feel you have what it takes and would like to part of this exciting and growing project, please contact us at shows@starpointradio.com

Our Weekly Schedule

This is a sliding schedule that will allow you to view the times using your own timezone. In the right column, adjust the timezone difference between Starpoint Radio and your own location.

MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN |    WEEK SCHEDULE


Programmes for Monday
Midnight - 2 am SUGAR SOUL SHOW
Rob Boogie
2 am - 4 am The UK Soul Chart

4 am - 4 am Eclectic Jazz
Phil Levene
6 am - 8 am Suite Soul
Bob Jeffries
8 am - 10 am Chris Box Mix Sessions
Chris Box
10 am - Noon Select Soul
Paul Goldsmith
Listen Again
Noon - 1 pm 21st century Soul
David J Hulmes
1 pm - 3 pm Steve Collins

3 pm - 5 pm Soulfull Sounds
Steve King
5 pm - 7 pm The UK Soul Chart

7 pm - 9 pm JC'S SOUL STEPPING
Joey Coyne
9 pm - 11 pm Dubzy's Soul & Riddims Show
Dubzy
11 pm - Midnight In The mix with
Barry Bee

Programmes for Tuesday
Midnight - 1 am In The mix with
Barry Bee
1 am - 3 am Underground Repairs

3 am - 5 am DiMiTRY SOUL

5 am - 7 am Dubzy's Soul & Riddims Show
Dubzy
7 am - 9 am The Soul Skool Sessions
Marcus Bee
9 am - 11 am Bob The Crate Smith
Bob Smith
Re-broadcast from Sunday
11 am - 1 pm SOULANDJAZZFLAVAS
Steve Aggasild
Listen Again
1 pm - 3 pm The Friday Night Rotation
Kevin Oxberry
3 pm - 5 pm Soulfull Sounds
Steve King
5 pm - 7 pm SOULANDJAZZFLAVAS
Steve Aggasild
Scottish Sunday Soul
7 pm - 9 pm SOULFULL HOUSE SHOW
CJ Carlos
Live From Miami
9 pm - 11 pm Suite Soul
Bob Jeffries
11 pm - Midnight Urban MeltDown
Brett Costello

Programmes for Wednesday
Midnight - 1 am Urban MeltDown
Brett Costello
1 am - 3 am Southern Soul Café
Paul Andre
3 am - 5 am Chris Box Mix Sessions
Chris Box
5 am - 7 am SOULANDJAZZFLAVAS
Steve Aggasild
Scottish Sunday Soul
7 am - 9 am On The Real Side
Mike Stephens
9 am - 11 am Soul Central
Paul Mac
11 am - 1 pm Suite Soul
Bob Jeffries
Listen Again
1 pm - 3 pm DiMiTRY SOUL

3 pm - 5 pm Soulfull Sounds
Steve King
5 pm - 7 pm SUGAR SOUL SHOW
Rob Boogie
7 pm - 9 pm So Soulful
DJ Jai
9 pm - 11 pm WednesdayWindownShow
Steve King
11 pm - Midnight WednesdayWindownShow
Steve King

Programmes for Thursday
Midnight - 2 am Steve Collins

2 am - 3 am 21st century Soul
David J Hulmes
3 am - 5 am The UK Soul Chart

5 am - 7 am JC'S SOUL STEPPING
Joey Coyne
7 am - 9 am Illicit Grooves
Bob Hill
9 am - 11 am Suite Soul
Bob Jeffries
Listen Again
11 am - 1 pm On The Real Side
Mike Stephens
1 pm - 3 pm The Friday Night Rotation
Kevin Oxberry
3 pm - 5 pm Soulfull Sounds
Steve King
5 pm - 7 pm The Soul Skool Sessions
Marcus Bee
7 pm - 9 pm Select Soul
Paul Goldsmith
1st Airing
9 pm - 11 pm Steve Collins
On your Radio
11 pm - Midnight Eclectic Jazz
Phil Levene
Live via Starpoint Towers

Programmes for Friday
Midnight - 1 am Eclectic Jazz
Phil Levene
1 am - 3 am Suite Soul
Bob Jeffries
Listen Again
3 am - 5 am The Soul Skool Sessions
Marcus Bee
5 am - 7 am So Soulful
DJ Jai
7 am - 9 am Starpoint Sunday
Paul Stuart
Scottish Sunday Soul
9 am - 11 am Select Soul
Paul Goldsmith
Listen Again
11 am - 1 pm DiMiTRY SOUL

1 pm - 3 pm GHETTO DISCO
Natasha Kitty Katt Probert
3 pm - 6 pm The CJ CARLOS SHOW
RE EDIT SHOW
Live From Miami
6 pm - 8 pm Mark Tritone
Live from Holland
8 pm - 10 pm The Friday Night Rotation
Kevin Oxberry
10 pm - 11 pm The Soulfusion House Show
Paul Garland
11 pm - Midnight The Soulfusion House Show
Paul Garland

Programmes for Saturday
Midnight - 1 am Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
1 am - 3 am Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
3 am - 5 am Bob The Crate Smith
Bob Smith
5 am - 7 am Dubzy's Soul & Riddims Show
Dubzy
7 am - 9 am Suite Soul
Bob Jeffries
9 am - 11 am Soul Delicious
Cliff James
11 am - 1 pm Illicit Grooves
Bob Hill
Live from Bournemouth
1 pm - 3 pm DiMiTRY SOUL

3 pm - 5 pm Carmicheal Music Lover
Music Lover Club
Live From Atlanta
5 pm - 7 pm Bob The Crate Smith
Bob Smith
7 pm - 8 pm 21st century Soul
David J Hulmes
8 pm - 10 pm Soul Central

10 pm - Midnight Max K in the mix
Max K

Programmes for Sunday
Midnight - 2 am Seductive Soul
Jim Hargreaves
2 am - 4 am Steve Collins
On your Radio
4 am - 6 am On The Real Side
Mike Stephens
6 am - 8 am Select Soul
Paul Goldsmith
Live via Starpoint Towers
8 am - 10 am Southern Soul Café
Paul Andre
10 am - Noon The Soul Finesse Sessions
Marcus Bee
Noon - 2 pm StarpointRadio
The Real Alternative
2 pm - 4 pm SOULANDJAZZFLAVAS
Steve Aggasild
Scottish Sunday Soul
4 pm - 6 pm The UK Soul Chart

6 pm - 8 pm On The Real Side
Mike Stephens
8 pm - 10 pm The Rum Shop Session
Gayle Dumont
Live via Starpoint Towers
10 pm - Midnight Chris Box Mix Sessions
Chris Box

Programmes for Monday